9199 Cleveland Ave

CONTACT PROPERTY »

Space Available
1st Floor
$372,615 /mo
Available Space 414,017 sq. ft.
Rate $0.90 /sqft/mo
Lease Type Sublet

property information

 Large-Scale Industrial Sublease at Cleveland Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

Graystone Capital Advisors is proud to present a premier sublease opportunity at 9199 Cleveland Ave—featuring expansive warehouse space, abundant truck parking, and direct access to major Inland Empire transportation routes.

 Property Overview

  • Total Building Area: ±414,017 SF
  • Structure: Reinforced concrete construction with Energy Star rating of 77
  • Lot Size: ±16.62 acres
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Clear Ceiling Height: 30’
  • Loading Access:
    • 3 drive-in bays
    • 33 dock levelers
  • Zoning: GI – General Industrial
  • Tenancy: Sublease available

 Strategic Location & Connectivity

Located in Rancho Cucamonga’s thriving industrial corridor, this facility offers direct access to:

  • I-10 and I-15 Freeways
  • Ontario International Airport (minutes away)
  • Major freight corridors and regional distribution hubs

The property features a 184’ concrete truck court and 40 dedicated truck parking stalls for optimal logistics flow.

 Investment Highlights

  • Power Supply: 1,200 amps, 277–480 volts, 3-phase
  • Parking:
    • 33 standard vehicle spaces
    • 40 truck parking stalls
  • Energy Efficiency: Energy Star certified

 Why Cleveland Ave, Rancho Cucamonga?

This facility offers a rare combination of scale, infrastructure, and strategic location. With robust power, extensive truck access, and proximity to key transportation routes, it’s a turnkey solution for logistics, warehousing, or distribution operations in Southern California.