Space Available
| 1st Floor
$23,750 /mo
|
|
| Available Space | 25,000 sq. ft. |
| Rate | $0.95 /sqft/mo |
| Lease Type | Sublet |
property information
Manufacturing & Distribution Facility at 10220 San Sevaine Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Graystone Capital Advisors is proud to present a rare mid-size manufacturing facility located at 10220 San Sevaine Way in Jurupa Valley, CA—offering excellent access to SR-60, expansive truck maneuvering areas, and robust power infrastructure in the heart of the Inland Empire West.
Property Overview
- Total Building Area: ±139,000 SF
- Lot Size: ±8.24 acres
- Structure: Industrial manufacturing building
- Year Built: 1986
- Clear Height: Not specified (verify on-site)
- Loading Access:
- 16 dock-high doors
- 3 ground-level doors
- Drive-around truck access with long queuing lane
- Ingress/Egress: 3 access points on San Sevaine Way
- Power Supply: 1,600 amps / 3-phase
- Zoning: Industrial (verify with City of Jurupa Valley)
- Amenities: Fenced lot, skylights, natural gas, city water/sewer, heating
-
Strategic Location & Connectivity
Located just one block from the Mission Blvd on/off ramp to SR-60, this facility offers direct access to:
- SR-60, I-15, and I-10 Freeways
- Ontario International Airport
- Inland Empire’s major freight corridors and intermodal hubs
Investment Highlights
- Availability: Immediate
- Use Case: Ideal for manufacturing, distribution, or logistics operations
- Truck Access: Drive-around configuration with long queuing lane
- Utilities: City services and natural gas
- Competitive Advantage: One of the few facilities between 125,000–250,000 SF currently available in the region