3122 S Riverside Ave

CONTACT PROPERTY »

Space Available
1st Floor
$83,272 /mo
Available Space 83,272 sq. ft.
Rate $1.00 /sqft/mo
Lease Type NNN

property information

Prime Industrial Sublease Opportunity at 3122 S Riverside Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316

Graystone Capital Advisors is pleased to offer a well-positioned industrial facility in Bloomington’s Agua Mansa logistics corridor. This sublease presents a rare opportunity to occupy functional warehouse space with immediate access to major freight routes and infrastructure.

 Property Overview

  • Total Building Area: ±61,044 SF
  • Available Space: ±20,570 SF (Warehouse)
  • Lot Size: ±7.60 acres
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Structure: Reinforced concrete construction
  • Clear Ceiling Height: 16′
  • Loading Access: 3 ground-level doors and 2 exterior dock doors
  • Truck Access: Shared truck well with 2 positions
  • Zoning: H-IND / M-IND – Heavy Industrial / Agua Mansa Specific Plan
  • Sprinkler System: ESFR
  • Lighting: New LED throughout
  • Parking: 80 standard spaces
  • Power: 480/277 volts

 Strategic Location & Connectivity

Situated in Bloomington’s industrial zone, this property offers seamless access to:

  • I-10 and I-215 Freeways
  • Ontario International Airport
  • BNSF Intermodal and Union Pacific Yard
  • Inland Empire’s core logistics infrastructure

 Investment Highlights

  • Sublease Term: Through June 30, 2028
  • Rental Rate: Upon request
  • Use Type: Industrial / Manufacturing
  • Availability: Immediate
  • Condition: Fully sprinklered and move-in ready

 Major Tenants / Notable Companies Nearby

  • Amazon
  • FedEx