Space Available
| 1st Floor
$44,822 /mo
|
|
| Available Space | 81,494 sq. ft. |
| Rate | $0.55 /sqft/mo |
| Lease Type | NNN |
property information
Brand-New Industrial Facility at 485 E Santa Ana Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316
Graystone Capital Advisors is proud to present a newly constructed Class A industrial warehouse located at 485 E Santa Ana Ave in Bloomington, California—strategically positioned in the Inland Empire’s thriving logistics hub.
Property Overview
- Total Building Area: ±81,494 SF
- Structure: Concrete tilt-up construction with 32’ clear ceiling height
- Lot Size: ±4.10 acres (fully fenced with secured truck court)
- Year Built: 2024
- Loading Access: 7 dock-high doors with levelers (9’x10’, 35,000 lb capacity) and 1 ground-level door (12’x14’)
- Sprinkler System: ESFR (K25 @ 25 psi)
- Zoning: IND-H – Heavy Industrial
- Tenancy: Single-tenant, ideal for owner-user or investment
- Office Space: ±18,300 SF of two-story office buildout
- Parking: 68 standard spaces
- Power: 2,000 amps at 277/480 volts
Strategic Location & Connectivity
Located in Bloomington’s industrial corridor, this facility offers excellent access to key transportation routes:
- 1.3 miles to I-10 via Riverside Ave
- 5.8 miles to I-215 via Barton Rd
- Close proximity to Ontario International Airport and major freight hubs
Investment Highlights
- Availability: Immediate occupancy
- Lease Rate: $6.60/SF/year (NNN) – negotiable
- Flexible Use: Ideal for logistics, warehousing, or manufacturing
- Column Spacing: 50’ x 52’ for efficient racking and layout
- Security: Fully fenced with motorized gate and large truck court